KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bolas adaptadoras

French translation: "adaptateurs" ou "boules"

10:22 Oct 24, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: bolas adaptadoras
suite de l'énumération...
Isa LT
Spain
French translation:"adaptateurs" ou "boules"
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit en fait d'adapteurs en forme de boules.

Je dirais donc tout simplement "adaptateurs" ou "boules"
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boules de lavage / boules doseuses
Mariana Zarnicki
3"adaptateurs" ou "boules"
Robintech
3boules antichoc
xxxMamie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boules antichoc


Explanation:
Posiblemente bolas de goma para meter en el tambor de la máquina para que las piezas no choquen entre si.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boules de lavage / boules doseuses


Explanation:
En todos los sistemas de lavado como el que describís, encuentro simplemente esto.
En la mayoría de los casos, sólo boules.
Suerte!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"adaptateurs" ou "boules"


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit en fait d'adapteurs en forme de boules.

Je dirais donc tout simplement "adaptateurs" ou "boules"

Robintech
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!