KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

junta de acoplamiento

French translation: joint d'accouplement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:junta de acoplamiento
French translation:joint d'accouplement
Entered by: José Quinones

13:47 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sistema de equilibrado
Spanish term or phrase: junta de acoplamiento
Las maquinas con accionamiento por cardan disponen de protección de la junta de acoplamiento con el rotor y de lunetas de contención para el equilibrado de arboles de transmisión (según el numero de soportes), para impedir la salida accidental de la transmisión en prueba, en caso de rotura de uno de sus elementos.
Nazareth
joint d'accouplement
Explanation:
très courant en mécanique
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4joint d'accouplement
José Quinones
3 +1joint de couplage
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint de couplage


Explanation:
une possibilité

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
17 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint d'accouplement


Explanation:
très courant en mécanique

José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!