KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Horquilla de desembrague

French translation: fourchette d'embrayage


03:14 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Horquilla de desembrague
Pieza metálica que mueve el collarín para acoplar o desacoplar el clutch.
RicardoII
French translation:fourchette d'embrayage
Explanation:
Dans ce glossaire, on parle de "horquilla de embrague", mais comme l'anglais parle bien de "clutch release fork"...
http://www.el4x4.com/spa/item/26.html
Selected response from:

Julien Griffon
France
Grading comment
thats right , merci Julien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fourchette d'embrayage
Julien Griffon
2Fourche d'embrayage
Juan Jacob


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fourche d'embrayage


Explanation:
À mon avis, mais pas tout à fait certain.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fourchette d'embrayage


Explanation:
Dans ce glossaire, on parle de "horquilla de embrague", mais comme l'anglais parle bien de "clutch release fork"...
http://www.el4x4.com/spa/item/26.html

Julien Griffon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thats right , merci Julien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Lien à garder précieusement, Ricardo II. Bon, j'ai mis fourche, t'as mis "une petite fourche".
11 hrs
  -> Merci Juan ! La fourche, c'était pas si loin ;)

agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  María Romita: Ouip fourchette, diccionario Renault
14 hrs
  -> Merci Marie :)

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
5 days
  -> Merci Carlos !