KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tensado de banda

French translation: tenseur de bande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tensado de banda
French translation:tenseur de bande
Entered by: Irène Guinez

14:39 Dec 30, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Instrucciones de montaje de un transportador de cinta
Spanish term or phrase: tensado de banda
TENSADO DE BANDA

Al tensar la banda debe tenerse gran cuidado de que el tambor tensor no quede desalineado y en consecuencia tensionados desigualmente los dos bordes de la banda. No es recomendable corregir la tendencia al desvío de la banda mediante ajuste desigual de los tornillos de los tensores, ni aumentando la tensión con exceso.
Irène Guinez
Spain
tenseur de bande
Explanation:
d'après mes recherches c'est ça
Selected response from:

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tendeur à bande
André Filteau
4tenseur de bande
Cristina Peradejordi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenseur de bande


Explanation:
d'après mes recherches c'est ça

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Cristina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendeur à bande


Explanation:
Le contexte fourni porte sur un convoyeur à bande où l'on parle, dans les éléments en options, d'un tendeur à bande.

Example sentence(s):
  • En option : modèle inoxydable, servocommande, codeur incrémental externe, tendeur de bande pneumatique, racleur de bande, bac de récupération des résidus

    Reference: http://www.cermac.fr/bande-transporteuse-1218704811.htm
André Filteau
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Estéphan
1 hr
  -> Merci Annie !