KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

decantador de tormentas

French translation: decanteur d´orages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:decantador de tormentas
French translation:decanteur d´orages
Entered by: Irène Guinez

20:27 Feb 29, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / estacion de depuración de aguas residuales
Spanish term or phrase: decantador de tormentas
Los Estanque de Tormentas son depósitos de almacenamiento instalados en la Red de Saneamiento (en zonas dotadas con

vertederos) para almacenar los primeros vertidos de las lluvias y, cuando cesen estas, serán enviados a la depuradora para

tratarlos en su proceso normal.
Irène Guinez
Spain
decanteur d´orages
Explanation:
:)

http://www.google.es/#sclient=psy&hl=es&source=hp&q="decante...
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decanteur d´oragesMPGS
4bassin d'orage
Raphael Daniaud
3déversoir d'orage
CAGR


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decanteur d´orages


Explanation:
:)

http://www.google.es/#sclient=psy&hl=es&source=hp&q="decante...

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déversoir d'orage


Explanation:
autre proposition
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Déversoir_d'orage

CAGR
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bassin d'orage


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.eauvergnat.fr/quest-ce-quun-bassin-dorage
    Reference: http://isabtp.univ-pau.fr/live/eleves_ingenieurs_ou_futurs/f...
Raphael Daniaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12