KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

taco brida

French translation: embase à cheville (pour collier)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:taco brida
French translation:embase à cheville (pour collier)
Entered by: rcolin

22:41 Nov 22, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Material para electrodomésticos
Spanish term or phrase: taco brida
tacos bridas nailon 8mm

No tengo más contexto, es una lista de matériales.
Nathmartin
Spain
embase à cheville (pour collier)
Explanation:
Una búsqueda con taco brida en Google images indica que es esto taco.
Los sitios Web siguientes entre otros dan una imagen del mismo componente.

Dependiendo del contexto se prefiere utilizar embase à cheville como Legrand y muchos otros o embase à cheville pour collier de fixation
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cheville // taquet collier
Aitor Aizpuru
4embase à cheville (pour collier)
rcolin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cheville // taquet collier


Explanation:
des photos:

http://www.midifix.com/collier-polyamide-12-anti-uv/104383-c...

http://www.indexfix.com/fr/systemes_dinstallation/15-collier...



Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embase à cheville (pour collier)


Explanation:
Una búsqueda con taco brida en Google images indica que es esto taco.
Los sitios Web siguientes entre otros dan una imagen del mismo componente.

Dependiendo del contexto se prefiere utilizar embase à cheville como Legrand y muchos otros o embase à cheville pour collier de fixation



    Reference: http://www.jonction-et-derivation-electriques.fr/Colliers-se...
    Reference: http://www.materielelectrique.com/embase-agrave-cheville-sta...
rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Gracias.