KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

resalte

French translation: SAILLIE DE PISTON


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resalte
French translation:SAILLIE DE PISTON
Entered by: Marcelo Galarce

17:00 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: resalte
Pièce d'un régénérateur d'eau :
"Extraer el pistón mediante pinzas, con las que se presionan los **resaltes** del fondo de la cabeza del pistón"
aurelita
SAILLIE DE PISTON
Explanation:
Tu pourras vérifier le mot en francais sur le premier site et le mot en espagnol dans le second.

Bonne chance depuis Buenos Aires




Selected response from:

Marcelo Galarce
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai effectivement trouvé quelques occurences de saillie avec piston autres que ta référence, donc j'ai fini par mettre ça..Muchas Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SAILLIE DE PISTONMarcelo Galarce
4les rebordsxxxMamie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les rebords


Explanation:
es lo que yo entiendo.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SAILLIE DE PISTON


Explanation:
Tu pourras vérifier le mot en francais sur le premier site et le mot en espagnol dans le second.

Bonne chance depuis Buenos Aires







    Reference: http://www.european-patent-office.org/correct/00_correctedpa...
    Reference: http://www.netcom.es/kapital/muxocoxe/2b.htm
Marcelo Galarce
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai effectivement trouvé quelques occurences de saillie avec piston autres que ta référence, donc j'ai fini par mettre ça..Muchas Gracias!!!