International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical (general)

manejo sindrómico

French translation: on réalise un TRAITEMENT SYMPTOMATIQUE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manejo sindrómico
French translation:on réalise un TRAITEMENT SYMPTOMATIQUE
Entered by: Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez

04:26 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / soins de santé
Spanish term or phrase: manejo sindrómico
Buenos días!

Necesito su amable ayuda porque no encuentro cómo traducir esta expression en este contexto:
"Cuando por clínica se observa la presencia de una infección de transmisión sexual, se realiza el **manejo sindrómico** de estas enfermedades.

Como siempre, les agradezco su tiempo y sus respuestas.

Saludos.
Colombia
Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
Colombia
on réalise un TRAITEMENT SYMPTOMATIQUE
Explanation:
traitement symptomatique
Traitement qui supprime ou atténue les symptõmes d'une maladie sans s'attaquer à sa cause.
Selected response from:

memonic
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci Bien! Ta réponse m'a beaucoup aidé!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2on réalise un TRAITEMENT SYMPTOMATIQUE
memonic
4étudier l'ensemble de signes cliniques et de symptômes
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étudier l'ensemble de signes cliniques et de symptômes


Explanation:
Sindrómico es el conjunto de síntomas.
por manejo sindrómico yo lo traduciría así, según lo que te adjunto.

étudier et agir en conséquence.

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Syndrome

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on réalise un TRAITEMENT SYMPTOMATIQUE


Explanation:
traitement symptomatique
Traitement qui supprime ou atténue les symptõmes d'une maladie sans s'attaquer à sa cause.

memonic
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Bien! Ta réponse m'a beaucoup aidé!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha DAMBINOFF: ca fait très médical, c'est bien
12 hrs

agree  Jean Claude Aciman: exactement le terme qui convient.
1 day3 hrs