KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Medical (general)

piso de internados

French translation: secteur hospitalisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:piso de internados
French translation:secteur hospitalisation
Entered by: Eugenia Sánchez

13:31 Dec 19, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: piso de internados
Mismo contexto que para mi pregunta anterior:
Estoy traduciendo el CV de un médico al francés. En la descripción de la residencia, aparece esto:
«Actividades como médico en servicios de Guardia Central y Piso de internados en las áreas de clínica médica, cirugía general, terapia intensiva y pediatría».
La traducción es para Francia.
¡Gracias!
Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
secteur hospitalisation
Explanation:
On parle de "secteur" en France.

Secteur Hospitalisation
http://www.infectiologie.com/fr/services-infectiologie/paris...

En secteur hospitalisation, les visites sont autorisées de 14 h à 20 h.
http://www.chirurgie-cardiaque-pitie.fr/liens/4-contenu/votr...

un secteur d’hospitalisation (50 lits)
https://www.ch-valenciennes.fr/services/cardiologie/

Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos por sus aportes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3secteur hospitalisation
María Belanche García
3salle d'hospitalisation
Rosaire
3Étage des internés
Pierre Lefebvre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Étage des internés


Explanation:
sug.

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salle d'hospitalisation


Explanation:
Exemple: Elle a également la charge d'une salle d'hospitalisation où elle traite une vingtaine de patients chaque jour.

Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secteur hospitalisation


Explanation:
On parle de "secteur" en France.

Secteur Hospitalisation
http://www.infectiologie.com/fr/services-infectiologie/paris...

En secteur hospitalisation, les visites sont autorisées de 14 h à 20 h.
http://www.chirurgie-cardiaque-pitie.fr/liens/4-contenu/votr...

un secteur d’hospitalisation (50 lits)
https://www.ch-valenciennes.fr/services/cardiologie/



María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos por sus aportes!