KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Music

Coro de cámara

French translation: choeur de chambre


18:22 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Spanish term or phrase: Coro de cámara
es un grupo de acividad música, me pregunto si es un "cuatuor" o "choeur de ..."
Ox of wood
French translation:choeur de chambre
Explanation:
Suerte.

CHOEUR DE CHAMBRE DE L'UNIVERSITE DE FRIBOURG
presentation du choeur, informations, activites, agenda, concerts,
repetitions, repertoire, photos, extraits musicaux.
www.unifr.ch/ccuf/ - 10k - 12 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Choeur de Chambre de la Cité - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Tout sur le Choeur de Chambre de la Cité, Paris : programme de la saison,
actualités, extraits de concerts, auditions. This document ...
www.choeur.fr.st/ - 3k -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4choeur de chambre
Fernando Muela
3 +1choeur de musique de chambrelimule


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
choeur de musique de chambre


Explanation:
me semble-t-il, non?

limule
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
0 min
  -> merci Isabelle

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Coro de cámara
choeur de chambre


Explanation:
Suerte.

CHOEUR DE CHAMBRE DE L'UNIVERSITE DE FRIBOURG
presentation du choeur, informations, activites, agenda, concerts,
repetitions, repertoire, photos, extraits musicaux.
www.unifr.ch/ccuf/ - 10k - 12 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Choeur de Chambre de la Cité - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Tout sur le Choeur de Chambre de la Cité, Paris : programme de la saison,
actualités, extraits de concerts, auditions. This document ...
www.choeur.fr.st/ - 3k -


Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 mins
  -> Merci, Thierry

agree  xxxMamie
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Mathieu Alliard
14 hrs
  -> Merci, Mathieu

agree  Ana Juliá
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana