KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Nutrition

inmuno-nutriente

French translation: immunonutriment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inmuno-nutriente
French translation:immunonutriment
Entered by: xxxmadli

12:11 Dec 24, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
Spanish term or phrase: inmuno-nutriente
La leche humana siempre ha servido de **inmuno-nutriente** con resultados altamente satisfactorios.

¡Felices fiestas!
Joyeuses fêtes !
xxxmadli
ummunonutriment
Explanation:
terme reconnu par l'AFSSAPS (Agence française de sécurité sanitaire des produits de santé ( Ex-agence française du médicament), équivalent FR de l'EMEA, délivrant les AMM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-24 12:37:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci de lire : "Immunonutriment". Désolée, j'ai faim !
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ummunonutriment
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4aliment nutritif/substance nutritive immunisant/efranglish


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aliment nutritif/substance nutritive immunisant/e


Explanation:
au choix

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ummunonutriment


Explanation:
terme reconnu par l'AFSSAPS (Agence française de sécurité sanitaire des produits de santé ( Ex-agence française du médicament), équivalent FR de l'EMEA, délivrant les AMM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-24 12:37:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci de lire : "Immunonutriment". Désolée, j'ai faim !

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.