KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

por que?

French translation: pourquoi?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por qué?
French translation:pourquoi?
Entered by: Fernando Muela

10:47 Oct 24, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: por que?
por que ya no vienes a los bailes de la iglesia??
ir a un baile sin ti es como no ir a ninguno.
los bailes no tienen sentido si tu no estas ahi...
Tu presencia hace mucha falta para que yo tenga ganas de bailar y pasarmela bien.
Stephanie, ya no sigas enojada conmigo porfavor, si? no se si estas asi por lo que dije de que no sabes espanol, sabes? solo estaba bromeando me disculpas??
que tal esta mi frances??
papi
pourquoi
Explanation:
C'est tout.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
why you didn't translate the whole paragraph?

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4We do not translate whole paragraphs or private letters on
Parrot
4pourquoi
Fernando Muela
4francespeterver


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frances


Explanation:
me parece que tu frances es bastante malo!

porque no lo aprendes= parece que tienes motivo!

peterver

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pourquoi


Explanation:
C'est tout.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626
Grading comment
why you didn't translate the whole paragraph?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We do not translate whole paragraphs or private letters on


Explanation:
this site because this is a form of undercutting or unfair competition and goes against the professional translator ethics of every country I know of. There are translators who will take this as a job for a minimum rate. Please take note in the future.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8