KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

1.Define el tipo de documento

French translation: Définit le type de document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:1.Define el tipo de documento
French translation:Définit le type de document
Entered by: Fabien Champême

11:43 Oct 25, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: 1.Define el tipo de documento
spanish
berrebi hugo
Définit le type de document
Explanation:
Aquí no se trata de usted, sino de la tercera persona del singular (imperativo).
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Définit le type de document
Fabien Champême
41.définissez le type de documentHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1.définissez le type de document


Explanation:
así de simple.
Tchao

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Définit le type de document


Explanation:
Aquí no se trata de usted, sino de la tercera persona del singular (imperativo).

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1980
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins

agree  Patricia Posadas
9 mins