KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

después

French translation: après avoir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:después de haber
French translation:après avoir
Entered by: JH Trads

13:12 Oct 29, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: después
después de recibir tu carta, no me ha quedado la menor duda de que nos veremos este verano.
precylia
après avoir reçu ta lettre, je ne doute pas qu'on se verra cet été
Explanation:
luck!
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4après avoir reçu ta lettre, je ne doute pas qu'on se verra cet étéJH Trads
4 +1aprèsHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
après


Explanation:
.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
50 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
après avoir reçu ta lettre, je ne doute pas qu'on se verra cet été


Explanation:
luck!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson: exactement
31 mins
  -> merci Ian

agree  Fabien Champême
45 mins
  -> merci Fabien

agree  Alex Getman
1 hr
  -> merci Alex

agree  Thierry Lalande
22 hrs
  -> merci Thierry