KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

lombriz

French translation: lombric, ver de terre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lombriz
French translation:lombric, ver de terre
Entered by: Fabien Champême

15:49 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: lombriz
la lombriz de tierra
guille
Le ver de terre
Explanation:
También se dice:

Lombric
Lombric terrestre
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Le ver de terre
Fabien Champême
4LombricHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le ver de terre


Explanation:
También se dice:

Lombric
Lombric terrestre

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1980

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lombric


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32