KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

zona social

French translation: zone publique


12:27 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: zona social
contexte de l'hotellerie, description des équipements.
Isabelle
French translation:zone publique
Explanation:
C'est la zone publique d'un hôtel, restaurant etc.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. J'avais bien pensé à cette traduction mais je voulais une confirmation. A charge de revanche!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zone publique
sercominter
5parties communes
Claudia Iglesias
4 -1espace publiqueHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zone publique


Explanation:
C'est la zone publique d'un hôtel, restaurant etc.


    Reference: http://www.belhorizon.com/discus-fr/messages/12/13.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. J'avais bien pensé à cette traduction mais je voulais une confirmation. A charge de revanche!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Pues sí, Juan (llegué tarde a la respuesta)
11 mins
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Thierry Lalande: Oui.
16 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
espace publique


Explanation:
bien pluss beau ou salon

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Thierry Lalande: Ça serait espace public (espace: masculin)
3 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parties communes


Explanation:
Cela vient de me revenir, ce sont les parties communes de l'établissement.


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901