KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

mascaras de entrada

French translation: masque de saisie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mascara de entrada
French translation:masque de saisie
Entered by: EDITA

09:55 Feb 23, 2006
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / internet
Spanish term or phrase: mascaras de entrada
Los disenos de introduccion de datos se crean utilizando mascaras de entrada que permitan una mayor precision de la informacion que se introduce en el ordenador.
EDITA
masque de saisi
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1masque de saisiChristine Schmit
2formats de saisieiol


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masque de saisi


Explanation:


Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Renuy: Oui, mais masque de "saisie", avec un "e"
7 hrs
  -> oui évidemment ! merci Thomas

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formats de saisie


Explanation:
Pour faciliter la saisie de rubriques comme les dates, les nombres etc...

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French