KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

vocal

French translation: membre


17:57 Jan 5, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: vocal
Se trata de los miembros del comité de organización de un congreso: presidente, secretario, VOCAL ...

¡Olvidé traerme algunos dicosaurios para el apasionante fin de semana! :-)
Patricia Posadas
Spain
French translation:membre
Explanation:
HTH
Lyssy :-)
Selected response from:

Worklog
Spain
Grading comment
Pues me quedo con 'membre' aunque me resulta un poco extraño. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vocal o porte-paroleKenji Otomo
4administrateur
P Forgas
1 +1membre
Worklog


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vocal o porte-parole


Explanation:
Se dice igual. Si prefiere utilizar otra palabra distinta: "portavoz" se dice "porte-parole".

¡Suerte!

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: porte-parole se usa mucho más.
11 mins

neutral  Thierry LOTTE: desole mais vocal pour porte-parole je ne l'ai jamais vu...
1 day 33 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrateur


Explanation:
vocal no es un portavoz, es un miembro con voz y sin voto en una junta, un consejo, etc.

felicidades, P.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membre


Explanation:
HTH
Lyssy :-)

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Pues me quedo con 'membre' aunque me resulta un poco extraño. Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Merci Fernando, :-)