KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Aplicacion agronomica a los suelos

French translation: Application agronomique aux sols


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Aplicacion agronomica a los suelos
French translation:Application agronomique aux sols
Entered by: Monica Nasi

09:27 Jan 11, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Agricultura
Spanish term or phrase: Aplicacion agronomica a los suelos
... es su reciclaje mediante su aplicacion agronomica (como fertilizante)a los suelos.
bbcris
Application agronomique aux sols
Explanation:

...son recyclage par moyen de (ou: moyennant)son application agronomique (comme fertilisant) aux sols.
(L´adjectif "agronomique" est habituel.Ex:INRA: Institut National des Recherches Agronomiques)
Selected response from:

Monica Nasi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Application agronomique aux sols
Monica Nasi
4.....sur les terresHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Application agronomique aux sols


Explanation:

...son recyclage par moyen de (ou: moyennant)son application agronomique (comme fertilisant) aux sols.
(L´adjectif "agronomique" est habituel.Ex:INRA: Institut National des Recherches Agronomiques)

Monica Nasi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Es la traducción apropiada, sin ninguna duda.
24 mins
  -> Merci, Fernando

agree  Rafael Gozalbo: Eso pienso yo también...
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Rafael

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.....sur les terres


Explanation:
application agronomique sur les terres...

Un autre solution (voir contexte)

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32