KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

de dos fases

French translation: biphasé(es)


09:34 Jan 11, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Agricultura
Spanish term or phrase: de dos fases
Fertilizacion quimica (TF) de residuos de almazaras de dos fases...
bbcris
French translation:biphasé(es)
Explanation:
Hola,
Soy francesa y me parece mejor "biphasé" que se utiliza en el contexto quimico o electrico (perdona la falta de acentos).
Espero haberte ayudado!
Corinne

Ejemplo de uso:

"Etude du comportement et des mécanismes d'endommagement à haute température de fibres céramiques oxydes biphasées."
Selected response from:

corinne durand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2biphasé(es)
corinne durand
4de deux phasesKenji Otomo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de deux phases


Explanation:
No hay otra.


Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biphasé(es)


Explanation:
Hola,
Soy francesa y me parece mejor "biphasé" que se utiliza en el contexto quimico o electrico (perdona la falta de acentos).
Espero haberte ayudado!
Corinne

Ejemplo de uso:

"Etude du comportement et des mécanismes d'endommagement à haute température de fibres céramiques oxydes biphasées."

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
9 days
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Louise Dupont
320 days
  -> Gracias Louise