KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

terno

French translation: habit ecclésiastique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:terno
French translation:habit ecclésiastique

11:57 Feb 20, 2002
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: terno
>Definition Vestuario exterior del terno eclesiástico sacerdote y sus diáconos, el cual consta de casulla y capa pluvial para el oficiante y de dalmáticas para sus dos ministros. (DRAE)
Sbastien pruvost
l'habit ecclésiastique (d'un prêtre, etc) / la soutane
Explanation:
Réf.:

La soutane
... EXPLICATIONS ... L'habit ecclésiastique: ... grâce à l'habit qu'il porte ... identité
de détenteur d'un ministère public. Le prêtre doit être avant ...

ladoctrinecatholique.free.fr/Liturgie/Soutane.html

Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1l'habit ecclésiastique (d'un prêtre, etc) / la soutane
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4soutane
corinne durand


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soutane


Explanation:
C'est ce qui semble correspondre ici.
Bonne chance
Corinne

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 9

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'habit ecclésiastique (d'un prêtre, etc) / la soutane


Explanation:
Réf.:

La soutane
... EXPLICATIONS ... L'habit ecclésiastique: ... grâce à l'habit qu'il porte ... identité
de détenteur d'un ministère public. Le prêtre doit être avant ...

ladoctrinecatholique.free.fr/Liturgie/Soutane.html



Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
14 mins