KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Disfrute de sus momentos de descanso

French translation: Profitez de / savourez vos moments de repos


09:02 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ hotel tourism
Spanish term or phrase: Disfrute de sus momentos de descanso
hotel tourism
paragon27
French translation:Profitez de / savourez vos moments de repos
Explanation:
O:
"Profitez (pleinement) de vos moments de repos"
"Savourez vos moments de repos"

Disfrutar= profiter, savourer


HTH, Olivier
Selected response from:

Olivier San Léandro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Profitez de / savourez vos moments de repos
Olivier San Léandro
5Profitez de vos moments de detentestradax
5profitez de vos moments de detente
Monica Santoro
4jouissez de vos moments de loisir
Claudia Consigli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Profitez de / savourez vos moments de repos


Explanation:
O:
"Profitez (pleinement) de vos moments de repos"
"Savourez vos moments de repos"

Disfrutar= profiter, savourer


HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 min

agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins

agree  Monica Santoro: cagrlem
44 mins

agree  Yolanda Morato
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profitez de vos moments de detente


Explanation:
podrías usar repos y detente ya que en un hotel se hacen las dos cosas....

Monica Santoro
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Profitez de vos moments de detentes


Explanation:
Para un folleto publicitario

tradax
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jouissez de vos moments de loisir


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15