KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

comunicado de incidencia

French translation: notification d'incident


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comunicado de incidencia
French translation:notification d'incident
Entered by: Fabien Champême

16:24 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / banque
Spanish term or phrase: comunicado de incidencia
communiqué d'incident
message d'incident/ d'incidence
???
Emmanuel Sanjuan
notification d'incident/d'incidence
Explanation:
Notification d'incident ou notification d'incidence.

À voir si ça colle dans le contexte.
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
je choisis
notification (c'est parfait)
d'incident
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ver explicaciónCarmen Chala
4notification d'incident/d'incidence
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notification d'incident/d'incidence


Explanation:
Notification d'incident ou notification d'incidence.

À voir si ça colle dans le contexte.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
je choisis
notification (c'est parfait)
d'incident
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci encor 1 fois Fabien


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver explicación


Explanation:

Si hablas de la repercusión o influencia de un caso es "incidence" pero si hablas de algo inesperado es "incident"



Carmen Chala
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias por la aclaración !!