KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

gincana de orientación

French translation: course d'orientation


05:23 Aug 11, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: gincana de orientación
Para dar la bienvenida a los alumnos a la escuela de verano, se celebrará una gincana de orientación, con muchos juegos y retos por el camino.
Carme
French translation:course d'orientation
Explanation:
Aussi "jeu d'orientation".
La "course d'orientation" semble être une discipline officielle, voir la référence ci-dessous:

http://membres.lycos.fr/dg78/co/pourqui.htm

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3course d'orientationGuereau
4Circuit d’orientation
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Circuit d’orientation


Explanation:
Montauban: Thèmes et outils pédagogiques- [Translate this page ]
... Les blasons • Emblèmes, blasons, armes et armoiries • La place Nationale, architecture
et histoire • Découvrir son quartier • Circuit d’orientation à ...


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 487

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
course d'orientation


Explanation:
Aussi "jeu d'orientation".
La "course d'orientation" semble être une discipline officielle, voir la référence ci-dessous:

http://membres.lycos.fr/dg78/co/pourqui.htm

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny: OK avec course d'orientation
3 hrs

agree  tradax
7 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: ce sera un jeu - oui - course d'orientation
2 days9 hrs