KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

huellas

French translation: Traces, empreintes, marques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:huellas
French translation:Traces, empreintes, marques
Entered by: Katia Xenophontos

14:07 Aug 16, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: huellas
signification du mot espagnol huellas
justine
Traces, empreintes, marques
Explanation:
... en fonction du contexte
Selected response from:

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Traces, empreintes, marquesKatia Xenophontos
5empreintes / traces
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Traces, empreintes, marques


Explanation:
... en fonction du contexte


    Larousse
Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Decía lo mismo que tú, así que he borrado mi respuesta.
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Claudia Iglesias
54 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Patricia Posadas
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Richard Genest
22 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
1 day8 hrs

agree  Fabien Champême
2 days5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empreintes / traces


Explanation:

huellas digitales= empreintes digitales

eliminación de huellas = effacement des traces

remoción de huellas = élimination des traces


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese