KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

bienvenidos

French translation: bienvenus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienvenidos
French translation:bienvenus
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

20:44 Oct 15, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: bienvenidos
bienvenidos
mike
bienvenus
Explanation:
Si c'est dans une phrase type : sean los bienvenidos, il faut alors dire en français, soyez les bienvenus.(avec un S)
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12bienvenus
Véronique Le Ny
5 +1bienvenue
Libero_Lang_Lab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bienvenue


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 21:30:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=b...

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Genest
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
bienvenus


Explanation:
Si c'est dans une phrase type : sean los bienvenidos, il faut alors dire en français, soyez les bienvenus.(avec un S)

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1315
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
3 mins
  -> Gracias Jacqueline

agree  Thierry LOTTE
10 mins

agree  Tudor Soiman
32 mins

agree  tradax
2 hrs

agree  tonnie
2 hrs

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
4 hrs

agree  Aida Macedo
6 hrs

agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
7 hrs

agree  Rosa LARA
10 hrs

agree  Samantha Hoffmann
13 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias: Bien sûr
13 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac
19 hrs
  -> Lo siento, la lista es demasiado larga, muchas gracias a todos.