KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

apreciado

French translation: ver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apreciado
French translation:ver
Entered by: Marcelle Bethancourt

23:27 Nov 12, 2008
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Carta de la OEA al representante de un país
Spanish term or phrase: apreciado
Contexto: Esperando contar con la presencia de su apreciado país, envío mis saludos, con las mayores muestras de estima y consideración.
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
ver
Explanation:
je n'aime pas trop la reproduction de l'adjectif initial.Je propose:
dans l'espoir de pouvoir compter sur la présence de votre pays, lequel bénéficie de notre estime / considération....
Selected response from:

clauzet
Spain
Grading comment
D'accord avec ta proposition.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estimé
swisstell
4ver
clauzet
4apprécié
Maria Laaroussi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimé


Explanation:
votre pays (bien) estimé / bien apprécié

nada màs que una expresión de cortesía

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludovic Lafrogne: estimé suena mejor
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Ludovic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apprécié


Explanation:
apprécié

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver


Explanation:
je n'aime pas trop la reproduction de l'adjectif initial.Je propose:
dans l'espoir de pouvoir compter sur la présence de votre pays, lequel bénéficie de notre estime / considération....

clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
D'accord avec ta proposition.