KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

enredar

French translation: batifoler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enredar
French translation:batifoler
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

09:54 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other / général
Spanish term or phrase: enredar
Le gusta jugar con los demás perritos y **enredar** durante los largos paseos en el campo y en la nieve.

Se trata de un perro.
Béatrice Noriega
France
batifoler
Explanation:
une autre idée
Selected response from:

JulieM
Grading comment
merci Julie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faire le fou
Véronique Le Ny
4batifolerJulieM
3Faire des bêtisesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Faire des bêtises


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/esfr/enredar
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faire le fou


Explanation:
littéralement c'est faire des bêtises, pour un chien en promenade je dirais plutôt faire le fou.


Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara M
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batifoler


Explanation:
une autre idée

JulieM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
merci Julie!