venia

French translation: le salut militaire

Spanish term or phrase:venia
French translation:le salut militaire
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

18:01 Jan 26, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: venia
"El agente (de policía) se retira haciendo la venia".
(se refiere al saludo que efectúan los militares y las fuerzas de seguridad).
Laura Modarelli
Argentina
le salut militaire
Explanation:
...part / s´en va en faisant le salut militaire.
Selected response from:

Maria Castro Valdez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en saluant
Thierry LOTTE
4le salut militaire
Maria Castro Valdez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en saluant


Explanation:
none

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le salut militaire


Explanation:
...part / s´en va en faisant le salut militaire.

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, María!