KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

espacio público de estancia

French translation: espace public de passage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espacio público de estancia
French translation:espace public de passage
Entered by: jm meinier

17:39 Feb 23, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: espacio público de estancia
Dans la phrasee "Compacidad corregida, que se define como la relación entre el volumen edificado y la superficie de espacio público de estancia o peatonal"

Merci
jm meinier
espace public de passage
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Christine Correcher
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1espace public de passage
Christine Correcher
3espace public de stationnement/ de stationnement public
Christine C.
Summary of reference entries provided
Pour info:
montse c.

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espace public de passage


Explanation:
...

Christine Correcher
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja: espace de jouissance et de passage
1 day12 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espace public de stationnement/ de stationnement public


Explanation:
La constitution d'itinéraires cyclables : une nécessité. (Source Certu). Des aménagements dédiés. Espaces publics piéton et stationnement vélo à la gare de ...
http://www.audiar.org/publications/pdf/urba/obs_deplact_mode...

Et "espace public piéton/pietonnier.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutes (2012-02-23 18:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je pense qu'ils doivent vouloir parler des parcs/parkings de stationnement public.
Opposition entre espace réservé aux automobiles/vélos et espace réservé aux piétons.

Estancia : littéralement, "séjour" : qqch de temporaire.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Pour info:

Reference information:
http://noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Admin/o561-2010-viv...

Las áreas de estancia son las partes del área de uso peatonal, de perímetro abierto o cerrado, donde se desarrollan una o varias actividades (esparcimiento, juegos, actividades comerciales, paseo, deporte, etc.), en las que las personas permanecen durante cierto tiempo, debiéndose asegurar su utilización no discriminatoria por parte de las mismas.

montse c.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20