KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Sale y vale

French translation: Ça roule ! Ça boume ! Ça marche ! (Au Mexique)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sale y vale
French translation:Ça roule ! Ça boume ! Ça marche ! (Au Mexique)
Entered by: boisa

16:45 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Sale y vale
expression
boisa
Belgium
Ça roule ! Ça boume ! Ça marche ! (Au Mexique)
Explanation:
Si c'est l'expression mexicaine très courante, c'est ça, sans aucun doute.
Juan.
Mexique.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ça roule ! Ça boume ! Ça marche ! (Au Mexique)
Juan Jacob
4Un point c'est tout
Claire Mendes Real


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un point c'est tout


Explanation:
le contexte manque un peu, "point final" ou "point barre"

Claire Mendes Real
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ça roule ! Ça boume ! Ça marche ! (Au Mexique)


Explanation:
Si c'est l'expression mexicaine très courante, c'est ça, sans aucun doute.
Juan.
Mexique.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 288