KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

precinto de seguridad

French translation: un ruban métalique de sécurité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precinto de seguridad
French translation:un ruban métalique de sécurité
Entered by: Laura Modarelli

17:45 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: precinto de seguridad
Requisitos que debe cumplir el contenedor para transportar un animal por avión:
un cierre que ofrezca garantías de que no va a abrirse en ningún momento,
caso contrario deberá llevar un precinto metálico de seguridad.
Laura Modarelli
Argentina
un ruban métalique de sécurité
Explanation:
ou devra être entourée d'un ruban métallique de sécurité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-12 17:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en fait , le verbe \"precintar\" veut dire : \"sceller\"
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un scellé metalique
xxxMamie
4 +1la caisse/ l'habitacle devra être dûment scellé
limule
3 +2un ruban métalique de sécurité
Thierry LOTTE
3 +1une sangle métallique de sécurité
Robintech


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un ruban métalique de sécurité


Explanation:
ou devra être entourée d'un ruban métallique de sécurité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-12 17:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en fait , le verbe \"precintar\" veut dire : \"sceller\"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
2 mins
  -> Gracias Ángel

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Merci Eugenia

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la caisse/ l'habitacle devra être dûment scellé


Explanation:
Phrase complète "dans le cas contraire la caisse/ l'habitacle devra être dûment scellé pour éviter toute ouverture intempestive, etc."

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Tout à fait, monsieur Sébasto
36 mins
  -> merci pamina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un scellé metalique


Explanation:
precintar es también *poser les scéllés.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une sangle métallique de sécurité


Explanation:
suggestion

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
24 mins