KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

vendamos

French translation: échangions


07:04 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: vendamos
mi táctica es
ser franco
y saber que sos franca
y que no nos vendamos
simulacros
para que entre los dos
Morflik
French translation:échangions
Explanation:
Mon plan, c'est
d'être franc
et de savoir que tu es (aussi) franche
et que nous ne feignions/fassions/ne nous livrions à
AUCUN simulacre
pour qu'entre nous deux...

Me encanta este tipo de traducción porque me deja con toda la licencia poética que tanto importa.
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2échangionsxxxCHENOUMI
5sujuntivo de vender 1era persona de plural
Véronique Le Ny
3souffrirmcguegan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
échangions


Explanation:
Mon plan, c'est
d'être franc
et de savoir que tu es (aussi) franche
et que nous ne feignions/fassions/ne nous livrions à
AUCUN simulacre
pour qu'entre nous deux...

Me encanta este tipo de traducción porque me deja con toda la licencia poética que tanto importa.

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
2 hrs

agree  Nanny Wintjens
10 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujuntivo de vender 1era persona de plural


Explanation:
??


Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
souffrir


Explanation:
que nous ne souffrions aucun simulacre

mcguegan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench