KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

directorio

French translation: la rédaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:directorio
French translation:la rédaction
Entered by: Felipe Castillo Ruiz

17:50 Sep 18, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: directorio
de las personas que hacen una revista o cualquier otra publicación
Felipe Castillo Ruiz
la rédaction
Explanation:
mon expérience jounalistique
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y suerte con tu trabajo periodístico
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comité de rédaction
Simon Charass
4 +1la rédaction
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la rédaction


Explanation:
mon expérience jounalistique

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y suerte con tu trabajo periodístico

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comité de rédaction


Explanation:
Mais "la rédaction" est aussi un bon choix.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32