KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Escalopín de ternera

French translation: escalope de veau


02:58 Sep 20, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Escalopín de ternera
escalopines de ternera con Jabugo al roquefort
elisa
French translation:escalope de veau
Explanation:
escalope de veau, sauce roquefort
Selected response from:

Claire Mendes Real
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1escalope de veau
Claire Mendes Real
5escalope de veau
Samantha Hoffmann
1espero que no se te haya olvidado el Jabugo
Emmanuel Sanjuan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escalope de veau


Explanation:
escalope de veau, sauce roquefort

Claire Mendes Real
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalope de veau


Explanation:
ces sont des escalopes de veau avec, je suppose, un genre de sauce au roquefort.

Samantha Hoffmann
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

1913 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
espero que no se te haya olvidado el Jabugo


Explanation:
en este caso

escalope....avec jambon cru Jabugo, au roquefort...
ou

escalope de veau au Jabugo et sauce Roquefort

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 257