KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Other

Como jefa del Área Museología...

French translation: En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée National


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Como jefa del Área Museología...
French translation:En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée National
Entered by: JH Trads

22:37 Sep 26, 2001
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Como jefa del Área Museología...
Como jefa del Área Museología del Museo Nacional de...
maryi
Argentina
En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée National
Explanation:
of course National not with the final U!
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée NationalJH Trads
4En tant que responsable (ou directrice) de l' Aire de Muséologie du Musée NationalJH Trads
4En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée NationaluJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée Nationalu


Explanation:
responsable is better than chef in this context
I hope this helps you


    native French
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
En tant que responsable (ou directrice) du Département de Muséologie du Musée National


Explanation:
of course National not with the final U!
Hope it helps


    native French
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
33 mins
  -> merci

agree  peterver: je ne saurais pas faire mieux!
12 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Fernando Muela: Très bien!
9 days
  -> merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En tant que responsable (ou directrice) de l' Aire de Muséologie du Musée National


Explanation:
Aire tambien podria funcionar aqui, es una palabra que puede tener un sentido concreto o figurado, al igual que en espanol
Ojala esto le ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270