KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

limar las asperezas

French translation: Arrondir les angles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Limar las asperezas
French translation:Arrondir les angles
Entered by: Ana Juliá

01:33 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: limar las asperezas
lit
julien
Arrondir les angles
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Arrondir les angles
Ana Juliá
4polirHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Arrondir les angles


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.


    Diccionario Larousse
Ana Juliá
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
30 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs

agree  Fraise
4 hrs

agree  Rafael Gozalbo
4 hrs

agree  JH Trads
5 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

agree  Hélène Lévesque: Eso mismo iba a sugerir, pero me ganaste.
13 hrs

agree  Thierry Lalande
14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polir


Explanation:
Si necesitas aperezas, yo lo traduzco por aspérités.
Ok.
Suerte

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish