KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

bodas peregrinas

French translation: noces drôles et saintes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bodas peregrinas
French translation:noces drôles et saintes
Entered by: Nazareth

19:51 Jul 2, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: bodas peregrinas
Es la partida de matrimonio. Es el documento oficial de unas bodas peregrinas y santas. El Colegio de .......... quedaba desposado con Doña........
Nazareth
noces drôles et saintes
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2noces drôles et saintes
Verónica Vivas
4de la célébration d'un mariage exceptionnel
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3noces étonnantes et saintes
Frederique Biehler


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
noces drôles et saintes


Explanation:
Suerte

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de la célébration d'un mariage exceptionnel


Explanation:
----

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noces étonnantes et saintes


Explanation:
c'est 1 variante....

Frederique Biehler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench