KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

me desahogo contigo

French translation: Je me lache avec toi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:me desahogo contigo
French translation:Je me lache avec toi

09:42 Nov 10, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-13 17:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / lettre à un père
Spanish term or phrase: me desahogo contigo
Hola , buenos días es una niña que escribe una carta a su padre, pouedo traducirlo por : "Je me lache avec toi"

Muchísimas gracias Esteban
esteban cuellar
Je me lache avec toi
Explanation:
Tu propuesta me parece perfecta. Como alternativa propondría "avec toi, je me sens moi-meme" (avec un accent circonflexe sur "meme").
Saludos
Selected response from:

Carole Salas
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Je me soulage avec toi
Emiliano Pantoja
4Je me lache avec toi
Carole Salas
4Je respire librement avec toi
Dalphina


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je respire librement avec toi


Explanation:
Figurado.

Dalphina
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je me lache avec toi


Explanation:
Tu propuesta me parece perfecta. Como alternativa propondría "avec toi, je me sens moi-meme" (avec un accent circonflexe sur "meme").
Saludos

Carole Salas
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je me soulage avec toi


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4