KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Poetry & Literature

ten valor para luchar en los males de tu vida

French translation: bats-toi pour résister aux turbulences de ta vie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ten valor para luchar en los mares de tu vida
French translation:bats-toi pour résister aux turbulences de ta vie
Entered by: María Belanche García

08:14 Nov 16, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-19 15:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / chanson
Spanish term or phrase: ten valor para luchar en los males de tu vida
Bonjour, c'est une chanson de Sergio Contreras. Puis je traduire pas " Aie du courage et lutte contre les maux de ta vie"?
C'est une jeune fille qui écrit une lettre et dans cette lettre elle joint quelques phrases de la chanson De Sergio Contreras. Merci beaucoup Esteban
esteban cuellar
courage pour faire face/affronter les remous/turbulences/soubresauts de ta vie
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour23 heures (2013-11-18 07:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puisqu'il s'agit de rap, je serais plus offensive : "Bats-toi pour vaincre les tempêtes de ta vie/résister aux turbulences de ta vie".
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1courage pour faire face/affronter les remous/turbulences/soubresauts de ta vieMaría Belanche García
3Bats-toi et résiste aux coups dursHélène Boily


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ten valor para luchar en los mares de tu vida
courage pour faire face/affronter les remous/turbulences/soubresauts de ta vie


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour23 heures (2013-11-18 07:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puisqu'il s'agit de rap, je serais plus offensive : "Bats-toi pour vaincre les tempêtes de ta vie/résister aux turbulences de ta vie".


María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
1 day8 hrs
  -> Merci à toi.

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bats-toi et résiste aux coups durs


Explanation:
Variante sans le "de ta vie" qui me gênait.

Hélène Boily
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8