RESCATARSE

French translation: surmonter

Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / sobrevivientes accidente aéreo
Spanish term or phrase: RESCATARSE
Emocionalmente tuvieron que RESCATARSE de la angustia de la pérdida del cuerpo y de la angustia de separación.
Julia Holguin
Colombia
French translation:surmonter
Explanation:
----
Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surmonter
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
2se remettre de
Claire N.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
se remettre de


Explanation:
car il ne réussit pas à se remettre de l'angoisse de la séparation

https://books.google.ca/books?id=X_q7DAAAQBAJ&pg=PA36&lpg=PA...'angoisse%22&f=false





Claire N.
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surmonter


Explanation:
----

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García: Oui, ou "vaincre".
8 hrs

agree  franglish
11 hrs