KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

aconseja

French translation: conseiller de + infinitif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aconsejar
French translation: conseiller de + infinitif
Entered by: JH Trads

09:15 Oct 25, 2001
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: aconseja
le aconseja que
SIGISMEAU
lui conseille de + verbe
Explanation:
espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lui conseille de + verbeJH Trads
4 +2lui conseille / vous conseille
Fabien Champême
5 -1lui conseille de + subjonctif présent
Claudia Iglesias


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lui conseille de + verbe


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Moulard: lui/vous conseille de + infinitif en français. Ex. je vous conseille de terminer vos travaux
36 mins
  -> merci Nathalie

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> merci Fernando

agree  Patricia Posadas
2 hrs
  -> merci Patricia

agree  Rafael Gozalbo: Gozalbo
2 days 1 hr
  -> merci Gozalbo

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lui conseille de + subjonctif présent


Explanation:
je suis d'accord avec Hugo, mais il faut préciser le temps à employer (concordance des temps)

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JH Trads: hola Claudia,a "de" le sigue infinitivo como lo indique
2 mins
  -> tienes razón, Hugo, me confundí

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lui conseille / vous conseille


Explanation:
Es "vous conseille" si la frase es "le aconseja (a usted) que..."

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1980

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Gozalbo
2 days 1 hr