KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

tambien se dan

French translation: ont lieu aussi


21:15 Jan 26, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hydraulique
Spanish term or phrase: tambien se dan
las dilataciones tambien se dan en tuberias.
caro.S
French translation:ont lieu aussi
Explanation:
interpretacion y practica
Selected response from:

Rosa Momirov
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ont lieu aussi
Rosa Momirov
4se produisent aussi
Fernando Muela
4ont également lieu
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ont lieu aussi


Explanation:
interpretacion y practica

Rosa Momirov
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samantha Hoffmann
0 min

agree  Louise Dupont
305 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ont également lieu


Explanation:
même sens, mais me paraît mieux (point de vue subjectif).

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 901

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se produisent aussi


Explanation:
"Les dilatations se produisent aussi..."
Évidemment, c'est moins littéral, mais il me semble plus technique.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626