KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

refrigeracion

French translation: refroidissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:refrigeracion
French translation:refroidissement
Entered by: kirila

02:16 Jan 27, 2002
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hydraulique
Spanish term or phrase: refrigeracion
refrigeracion del aceite
caro.S
refroidissement
Explanation:
refroidissement de l'huile
Selected response from:

kirila
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refroidissementkirila
4 +1"réfrigération"
Letspeak
4refroidissement
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"réfrigération"


Explanation:
réfrigération de l'huile

Letspeak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nasi
40 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refroidissement


Explanation:
refroidissement de l'huile

kirila
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henri Barreiro Domingo
12 hrs

agree  Fraise
10 days

agree  Daniela Petrova
13 days

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refroidissement


Explanation:
En el diccionario encuentro las dos traducciones ya mencionadas,
"réfrigération" y "refroidissement". Sin embargo, me decanto por "refroidisssement", ya que mi búsqueda en Internet me ha proporcionado referencias muy claras para tu contexto ( de réfrigération no había más que 3 menciones).

5. Echangeur thermique AOCM
... La série de refroidisseurs d'huile de type AOCM est conçue pour le refroidissement
de l'huile dans des circuits hydrauliques, de lubrification et d'huile de ...
http://www.universalhydraulik.com/franz/produits/echangeurst...

6. AVIDOR leader mondial de l'effeuillage mécanique en ....
... Refroidissement de l'huile hydraulique : par radiateur avec ventilation 12 V. Le
retour de l'huile des pompes passe par le circuit de refroidissement "nouveau". ...
http://www.avidor.com/fr/pages/pages/chenillette.htm



    Reference: http://www.avidor.com/fr/pages/pages/chenillette.htm
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 626