KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

Placas de anclaje

French translation: plaque d'ancrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Placas de anclaje
French translation:plaque d'ancrage
Entered by: Marta Alamañac

18:33 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Placas de anclaje
material eléctrico
xxxEDLING
plaque d'ancrage
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 18:47:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verenlace:www.sbedirect.com/Pages_Internet/Securite_PHYSIQUE/ Cables_et_Ancrages_THA.htm
Selected response from:

Marta Alamañac
Grading comment
Merci, Marta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plaque d'ancrage
Marta Alamañac
5 +1plaque de fixation
Thierry LOTTE
4cheville/goujon d'ancrage
Oceane


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plaque d'ancrage


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 18:47:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verenlace:www.sbedirect.com/Pages_Internet/Securite_PHYSIQUE/ Cables_et_Ancrages_THA.htm


Marta Alamañac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Merci, Marta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence LOUIS: selon le contexte
17 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxcmk
33 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheville/goujon d'ancrage


Explanation:
selon l'objet en question


    Reference: http://www.dpcnet.org/detail.asp?id_doc=205
Oceane

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plaque de fixation


Explanation:
suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Mendes Real
10 mins
  -> merci claire