KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

Cerrado todo entorno al pozo

French translation: Fermé tout autour du puit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cerrado todo entorno al pozo
French translation:Fermé tout autour du puit
Entered by: Patrick Trempond

11:13 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Cerrado todo entorno al pozo
Descripción de una zona
xxxEDLING
Fermé tout autour du puit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Patrick Trempond
Grading comment
Merci a tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fermé tout autour du puit
Patrick Trempond
4accès au puits fermé
xxxSaschelle
4mur autour de la fosse
Claire Mendes Real


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mur autour de la fosse


Explanation:
ou du puit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 11:52:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muret est peut-être mieux approprié (petit mur)

Claire Mendes Real
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accès au puits fermé


Explanation:
-

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fermé tout autour du puit


Explanation:
-

Patrick Trempond
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci a tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
32 days