KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

fachadas ligeras

French translation: façades légères


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fachadas ligeras
French translation:façades légères
Entered by: xxxMamie

21:01 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fachadas ligeras
Adecuado para todo tipo de fachadas ligeras y cubiertas.

Ce sont des panneaux en aluminium...
limule
façades légères
Explanation:
deben ser las que se usan para las cabinas prefabricadas que sirven de vestuarios y demas en las obras.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
exact: merci!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4façades légèresxxxMamie
4light façades
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
light façades


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-03 21:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the US also often: sidings

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 124

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
façades légères


Explanation:
deben ser las que se usan para las cabinas prefabricadas que sirven de vestuarios y demas en las obras.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780
Grading comment
exact: merci!