KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

rediseño

French translation: la refonte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rediseño
French translation:la refonte
Entered by: lysiane

16:10 Dec 17, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rediseño
el último *** rediseño *** básico de la red de transporte y subtransporte de Cataluña fecha de principios de los años 80, sin que desde entonces haya sufrido muchas ampliaciones sustanciales


nouvelle conception ?
lysiane
refonte
Explanation:
du réseau de transports... etc.
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
moi aussi j'aime bien.
merci à tous et joyeux noël !!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2restructuration / réorganisation
Thamara Quintini
4 +1refontelimule


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refonte


Explanation:
du réseau de transports... etc.

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
moi aussi j'aime bien.
merci à tous et joyeux noël !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: j'aime bien
29 mins
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restructuration / réorganisation


Explanation:
Une possibilité

Thamara Quintini
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
11 mins

agree  Robintech
14 hrs