KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

el conjunto manometro

French translation: l'ensemble manométrique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el conjunto manometro
French translation:l'ensemble manométrique
Entered by: sabroso

16:25 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: el conjunto manometro
Poner en presión el polo con 0,03 MPa y montar el conjunto manómetro 372 248 A.
sabroso
l'ensemble manométrique
Explanation:
une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
etant donné le contexte, je préfère cette solution.Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le manometre
Bernadette Delahaye
3 +1l'ensemble manométrique
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le manometre


Explanation:
le manometre correspondant, le manometre
adapte, inclus etc.


Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
14 hrs
  -> merci! Bonne journee!

agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs
  -> A vous aussi, Lia

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'ensemble manométrique


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
etant donné le contexte, je préfère cette solution.Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> Merci Mamie