KudoZ home » Spanish to French » Tech/Engineering

forjados

French translation: treillis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:forjados
French translation:treillis
Entered by: Marthe Lefebvre

15:34 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / architecture
Spanish term or phrase: forjados
Dans le domaine de l'architecture
Marthe Lefebvre
Spain
lattis
Explanation:
= ouvrage de lattes
c'est le mot utilisé dans la construction
Selected response from:

Karina Vermeylen
Grading comment


J'ai finalement traduit par treillis ???
Merci quand même, Marthe
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coffrage
xxxMamie
3lattis
Karina Vermeylen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lattis


Explanation:
= ouvrage de lattes
c'est le mot utilisé dans la construction

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment


J'ai finalement traduit par treillis ???
Merci quand même, Marthe

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffrage


Explanation:
son los hierros que se ponen para hacer pilares de hormigón "armado".

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Creo que sí, si ponemos "forjados" + "tirantes" en Google, nos lleva por esta pista.
17 hrs
  -> gracias Claudia.